
Realme GT3 1TB vs OPPO Find X8 Pro: which one suits you?
The two differ in 11 of the specs we have recorded, and the Realme GT3 1TB is cheaper by SAR 544 (prices checked 5 Nov 2026).
Which one should you choose?

Choose the
Realme GT3 1TB if you care about:- Paying less: cheaper by SAR 544
- Larger screen refresh rate: 144 Hz vs 120 Hz
- Higher wired charging: 240 W vs 80 W

Choose the
OPPO Find X8 Pro if you care about:- Bigger battery for a longer day (5,910 mAh vs 4,600 mAh)
- Has wireless charging; the other doesn't
- Higher front camera: 32 MP vs 16 MP
The deciding difference here: screen refresh rate and battery capacity and price.
Compares recorded specs; a missing spec does not mean the feature is absent.


Key differences
Screen size
6.74 in6.78 inDisplay type
AMOLEDLTPO AMOLEDResolution
1240 x 27721264 x 2780
Specifications side by side
Scroll the table sideways to see the rest.
| Spec | ![]() | ![]() |
|---|---|---|
| Reference price | SAR 4,555 | SAR 5,099 |
| Storage | 1,024 GB | — |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 | Dimensity 9400 |
| Battery capacity | 4,600 mAh | ✓ 5,910 mAh |
| Wired charging | ✓ 240 W | 80 W |
| Years of OS updates | — | 5 years |
| Memory (RAM) | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom (telephoto) | — | 3 x |
| Front camera | 16 MP | ✓ 32 MP |
| Screen size | 6.74 in | 6.78 in |
| Display type | AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| Resolution | 1240 x 2772 | 1264 x 2780 |
| Screen refresh rate | ✓ 144 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Wireless charging | No | ✓ Yes |
| Operating system | Android 13 | Android 15 |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Release year | 2023 | 2024 |
| Weight | 231 g | — |
| Warranty | 1 years | 1 years |
Facts come from each Amazon.sa listing. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Buying through our links costs you nothing extra.
Before you buy
Prices, availability, shipping and returns can change. Check the final details on Amazon.sa before you buy.
Similar comparisons
Direct comparison questions
What is the difference in processor between the Realme GT3 1TB and the OPPO Find X8 Pro?
Realme GT3 1TB: Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1; OPPO Find X8 Pro: Dimensity 9400. This is a spec difference, not a verdict that one is better overall.
What is the difference in main camera between the Realme GT3 1TB and the OPPO Find X8 Pro?
No difference here: main camera is 50 MP on both.
What is the difference in battery capacity between the Realme GT3 1TB and the OPPO Find X8 Pro?
Battery capacity is higher on the OPPO Find X8 Pro: 5,910 mAh vs 4,600 mAh on the Realme GT3 1TB. If this spec is your priority, the difference favours it.
What is the difference in wired charging between the Realme GT3 1TB and the OPPO Find X8 Pro?
Wired charging is higher on the Realme GT3 1TB: 240 W vs 80 W on the OPPO Find X8 Pro. If this spec is your priority, the difference favours it.







