GS General Supreme GS806SSI vs Arrow RO-700SNS: which one suits you?

The two differ in 6 of the specs we have recorded, and the Arrow RO-700SNS is cheaper by SAR 282 (prices checked 5 Nov 2026).

Which one should you choose?

  • Lower annual energy use: 329 kWh vs 408 kWh
  • Lighter (74 kg vs 78 kg) · slight difference
  • Paying less: cheaper by SAR 282
  • Larger freezer capacity: 181 L vs 169 L · slight difference
  • Higher number of shelves: 8 vs 7 · slight difference

The deciding difference here: annual energy use and price.

Compares recorded specs; a missing spec does not mean the feature is absent.

Key differences

  • Fresh-food capacity

    261 L249 L
  • Freezer capacity

    169 L✓ 181 L
  • Annual energy use

    ✓ 329 kWh408 kWh

Specifications side by side

15 of 15 specs

Scroll the table sideways to see the rest.

Spec
GS General SupremeSAR 1,999
GS General Supreme GS806SSI specs
ArrowSAR 1,717
Arrow RO-700SNS specs
Reference priceSAR 1,999SAR 1,717
ConfigurationSide by side—
Dimensions63.7×83.9×176.3 cm62×83.6×189 cm
Total capacity430 L430 L
Inverter compressorYesYes

Facts come from each Amazon.sa listing. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Buying through our links costs you nothing extra.

Before you buy

Prices, availability, shipping and returns can change. Check the final details on Amazon.sa before you buy.

Similar comparisons

Direct comparison questions

What is the difference in total capacity between the GS General Supreme GS806SSI and the Arrow RO-700SNS?

No difference here: total capacity is 430 L on both.

What is the difference in inverter compressor between the GS General Supreme GS806SSI and the Arrow RO-700SNS?

No difference here: inverter compressor is Yes on both.

What is the difference in dimensions between the GS General Supreme GS806SSI and the Arrow RO-700SNS?

GS General Supreme GS806SSI: 63.7×83.9×176.3 cm; Arrow RO-700SNS: 62×83.6×189 cm. This is a spec difference, not a verdict that one is better overall.

What is the difference in fresh-food capacity between the GS General Supreme GS806SSI and the Arrow RO-700SNS?

Fresh-food capacity is higher on the GS General Supreme GS806SSI: 261 L vs 249 L on the Arrow RO-700SNS. If this spec is your priority, the difference favours it.